IEEE Latin-American Conference on Communications
11-13 November 2019 // Salvador, Brazil

Technical Program Committee

Name Affiliation
Abel Garcia Universidad Autónoma de San Luis Potosí
Albert Espinal Escuela Superior Politecnica del Litoral
Alireza Ghasempour Utah State University
Andre Aquino UFAL
Andres Navarro Universidad Icesi
Antonio Alfredo Ferreira Loureiro UFMG
Antonio Rocha IC/UFF
Antonio Rodrigues Instituto de Telecomunicações – IST/UL
Ariel Sabiguero Instituto de Computación, Universidad de la República
Ashish Khanna Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Technology
Ashok Das International Institute of Information Technology
Bruno Kimura UNIFESP
Carlos Colman Meixner University of Bristol
Carlos Gutierrez Universidad Autonoma de San Luis Potosi
Carlos Lozano-Garzon Universidad de Los Andes
Carlos Medina Technological University of Panama
Carlos Silva-Cardenas PUCP
Carlos Velasquez Independent
Carlos Westphall Federal Uiversity of Santa Catarina
César Melo Federal University of Amazonas
Cecilia Galarza University of Buenos Aires
Cesar Azurdia Meza University of Chile
Charalabos Skianis University of Aegean
Charles Cavalcante Universidade Federal do Ceará
Claudio Valencia Departamento de ingeniería Eléctrica, USACH
Cristiano Panazio Escola Politecnica of the University of Sao Paulo
Daladier Jabba Universidad del Norte
Daniel Guidoni Universidade Federal de São João del-Rei
Dario Vieira EFREI
David Gomez-Barquero Universitat Politecnica de Valencia
David Larrabeiti-López Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Deepak Gupta Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Technology
Denis Rosário Federal University of Pará
Dennis Ludena-Romana University of Kumamoto
Edmundo Madeira UNICAMP
Eduardo Cerqueira Universidade Federal do Pará – UFPA
Enrique Stevens Universidad Autonoma de San Luis Potosi
Erik Perrins University of Kansas
Fabricio Braga Soares de Carvalho UFPB
Felipe Domingos da Cunha PUC Minas
Flavio Silva Universidade Federal de Uberlândia (UFU)
Francisco Castillo-Soria UASLP
Francisco Falcone University of Navarra
Francisco A. DelgadoRajó Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Gabriel Astudillo Escuela Superior Politecnica del Litoral
Geraldo Pereira CiC – UnB
Germán Arévalo Universidad Politécnica Salesiana
Guilherme Maia Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
Gustavo Figueiredo Universidade Federal da Bahia
Harold Castro Universidad de los Andes
Heitor Ramos Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
Helder Oliveira Universidade Estadual de Campinas
Iñigo Cuiñas Universidad de Vigo
Ivan Jiron Facultad de Ciencias, Univ Católica del Norte
Jaime Lloret Mauri Polytechnic University of Valencia
Jaime Sánchez-García CICESE Research Center
Javier Baliosian University of the Republic
Javier Gomez Castellanos Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
Javier Vázquez Castillo University of Quintana Roo
Jó Ueyama Universidade de São Paulo
Joaquin Cortez Instituto Tecnologico de Sonora
Joel Rodrigues National Institute of Telecommunications (Inatel)
John Vardakas IQUADRAT
Jorge Sa Silva University of Coimbra
Jose-Marcos Nogueira Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
Juan Correa Autonomous University of Queretaro
Juliana Freitag Borin Universidade Estadual de Campinas
Julio Rufo
Institute for Technological Development and Innovation in Communications (IDeTIC)
Julio Cesar Tinoco Universidad Veracruzana
Lasaro Camargos Federal University of Uberlandia
Lisandro Lovisolo Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro
Lisandro Zambenedetti Granville UFRGS
Luciana Martimiano Universidade Estadual de Maringá
Luciano Paschoal Gaspary UFRGS
Luis Rizo ITESO
Luis Henrique Costa Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro
Luiz Fernando Bittencourt UNICAMP
Marco Cardenas-Juarez Autonomous University of San Luis Potosi
Marco Netto IBM Research
Maria Calle Universidad del Norte
Maria Paula Queluz
Instituto Superior Técnico – University of Lisbon, Instituto de Telecomunicações
Marilia Curado University of Coimbra
Marlon Patiño Universidad Distrital Francisco José de Caldas
Maycon Peixoto Universidade Federal da Bahia
Mário Moreira Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia do Ceará
Mónica Huerta Universidad Simón Bolivar
Miguel Ramírez University of São Paulo
Mirela Notare FAERO / AERO TD
Moises Ribeiro Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora
Neil Guerrero-Gonzalez Universidad Nacional de Colombia sede Manizales
Nelson Fonseca UNICAMP
Nestor Pena Traslavina Universidad Los Andes
Omar Longoria-Gandara ITESO
Pablo Adasme Departamento de Ingeniería Eléctrica, USACH
Pascal Lorenz University of Haute Alsace
Patricia Castillo-Araníbar Universidad Católica San Pablo
Patricia Chavez-Burbano Escuela Superior Politecnica del Litoral
PLACIDO PINHEIRO Universidade de Fortaleza
Rafael Lopes Gomes Universidade Estadual do Ceará (UECE)
Rafael Páez Pontificia Universidad Javeriana, Faculty of Engineering
Rafael Perez-Jimenez UNIVERSIDAD DE LAS PALMAS DE GRAN CANARIA
Rebeca Estrada Escuela Superior Politecnica del Litoral
Ricardo Lent University of Houston
Ricardo Rabêlo Universidade Federal do Piauí (UFPI)
Richard Pazzi University of Ontario Institute of Technology
Richard Souza UFSC
Roberto Carrasco Universidad de Guadalajara
Roberto Sadao Yokoyama Universidade Federal do ABC (UFABC)
Rodolfo Meneguette Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia de São Paulo
Rodrigo Bortoletto São Paulo Federal Institute of Education, Science and Technology
Roger Immich Unicamp
Roger Martínez Instituto Tecnológico Metropolitano – ITM
Rommel Torres Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja
Ruben Gonzalez Veracruz University
Sergio Sobarzo Departamento de Ingeniería Eléctrica, UdeC
Stefano Bregni Politecnico di Milano
Thiago Henrique Silva Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná
Ugo Dias University of Brasilia
Victor Albuquerque Universidade de Fortaleza
Victor Guerra Institute for Technological Development and Innovation in Communications
Victor Ramos Universidad Autonoma Metropolitana (UAM)
Waslon Lopes Federal University of Paraíba
Xiaofu Ma Ruckus Wireless Inc.